27th Nordic Congress of Mathematicians

 

Sessions

If you are interested in presenting a talk, please contact the organizers of the special session, which is closest to your research interests.

Discrete Mathematics, Combinatorics  
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
     
Bjarne Toft  Organizer  IMADA
Alexander Engström Organizer  Aalto University
     
     
Geometry and Topology  
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
     
Wojciech Chacholski  Organizer KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Paul Arne Østvær Organizer  University of Oslo
     
     
Algebraic Geometry  
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
     
Kristian Ranestad  Organizer University of Oslo
Sandra di Rocco  Organizer  KTH Royal Institute of Technology
     
     
Algebra  
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
   
Aslak Bakke Buan  Organizer NTNU
     
     
Operator Algebras  
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
     
Mikael Rørdam  Organizer  University of Copenhagen
     
     
Logic
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Dag Normann  Organizer  University of Oslo
Eric Palmgren  Organizer  Stockholm university
Jouko Väänänen Organizer  University of Helsinki
     
     
Numerical Analysis and PDE  
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
     
Gunilla Kreiss  Organizer  Uppsala University
     
     
Number Theory    
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
     
Anne-Maria Ernvall-Hytönen Organizer  Åbo Akademi University
Ian Kiming  Organizer  University of Copenhagen
Pär Kurlberg Organizer  KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Andreas Strömbergsson Organizer  Uppsala University
     
     
Operator Theory and Analytic Function Spaces  
Venue: Stockholm University    
     
Håkan Hedenmalm Organizer KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Mikael Lindström Organizer  Åbo Akademi University
Pekka Nieminen Organizer University of Helsinki
Hans-Olav Tylli Organizer University of Helsinki
     
     
Mathematical Physics  
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Douglas Lundholm Organizer  KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Jan Philip Solovej  Organizer University of Copenhagen
     
     
Spectral Theory  
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Pavel Kurasov Organizer  Stockholm University
Annemarie Luger Organizer  Stockholm University
     
     
Applied Mathematics  
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Matti Lassas  Organizer University of Helsinki
Antti Hannukainen  Organiser Aalto University
     
     
Nonlinear PDEs: boundary value problems and equations arising in fluid mechanics 
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Mats Ehrnström Organizer  NTNU
Jonatan Lenells Organizer  KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Erik Wahlén Organizer Lunds university
     
     
NORDAN 2016: Several complex variables  
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Bo Berndtsson  Organizer  Chalmers
John Erik Fornæss Organizer  NTNU
Ragnar Sigurdsson Organizer  University of Iceland
Berit Stensønes Organizer  NTNU
     
     
Dynamical Systems  
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Håkan Eliasson Organizer  Université Paris Diderot
Anders Karlsson  Organizer  Uppsala University
Tomas Persson Organizer  Lunds university
     
     
Probability and Statistics  
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology  
     
Holger Rootzén  Organizer Chalmers
Peter Jagers  Organizer Chalmers
     
Partial Differential Equations  
Venue: Stockholm University  
     
Erik Lindgren Organizer KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Henrik Shahgholian Organizer  KTH Royal Institute of Technology
     
     
Financial Mathematics   
Venue: KTH Royal Institute of Technology
 
Boualem Djehiche Organizer  KTH Royal Institute of Technology