Research Programs

 

Program Participants

Higher algebraic structures in algebra, topology and geometry

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Mohammed Abouzaid Columbia University New York Apr 04 - Apr 10
Daniel Alvarez-Gavela Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MIT Cambridge Apr 03 - Apr 09
Gregory Arone Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Alexis Aumonier University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jan 10 - Feb 06
Apr 11 - Apr 29
Russell Avdek Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Tobias Barthel Max Planck Institute for Mathematics Bonn Apr 04 - Apr 13
Tilman Bauer KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Özgür Bayındır University Paris 13 Villetaneuse Jan 27 - Mar 27
Stefan Behrens Bielefeld University Bielefeld Feb 13 - Mar 19
Eva Belmont University of California, San Diego La Jolla Mar 16 - Mar 26
Alexander Berglund Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Calista Bernard University of Minnesota Minneapolis Jan 10 - Apr 29
Andrea Bianchi University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jan 30 - Feb 19
Thomas Blom Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 13 - Apr 29
Dorin Boger (Online) - - Jan 10 - Apr 29
Lukas Brantner Oxford University / Université Paris-Saclay Oxford / Paris Mar 17 - Mar 30
Apr 17 - Apr 28
Urtzi Buijs University of Malaga Malaga Apr 23 - Apr 29
Natalia Castellana Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona Barcelona Mar 21 - Apr 08
Wojtek Chacholski KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Michael Ching (Online) University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst Jan 10 - Apr 29
Joana Cirici Universitat de Barcelona Barcelona Jan 16 - Jan 21
Sylvain Courte Université Grenoble Alpes Grenoble Apr 03 - Apr 09
Jack Morgan Davies Utrecht University Utrecht Feb 06 - Mar 20
Georgios Dimitroglou Rizell Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Vladimir Dotsenko (Online) University of Strasbourg Strasbourg Jan 10 - Apr 29
Emanuele Dotto University of Warwick Coventry Mar 20 - Apr 02
Sylvain Douteau Stockholm University Stockholm Feb 07 - Apr 29
Coline Emprin Ecole Normale Supérieure de Paris Paris Mar 23 - Apr 04
Hadrien Espic Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Benoit Fresse Université des sciences et Technologies de Lille Lille Feb 08 - Feb 22
Søren Galatius University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jan 10 - Apr 29
Teena Gerhardt (Online) Michigan State University East Lansing Jan 10 - Apr 29
Jesper Grodal University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jan 10 - Apr 29
Louis Hainaut Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Markus Hausmann Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Fabian Hebestreit University of Bonn Bonn Feb 14 - Apr 29
Alice Hedenlund Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Kathryn Hess École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, EPFL Lausanne Apr 10 - Apr 24
Gijs Heuts (Online) Mathematisch Instituut Utrecht Jan 10 - Apr 29
Mike Hill University of California, UCLA Los Angeles Mar 13 - Apr 11
Mar 13 - Apr 11
Kaif Hilman University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Feb 14 - Apr 29
Geoffroy Horel Université Paris 13 Paris Jan 10 - Jan 30
Asaf Horev Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Axel Husin (Online) Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Yajit Jain Brown University Rhode Island Jan 10 - Apr 29
Alvin Jin KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jan 17 - Apr 29
Magdalena Kedziorek Radboud University Nijmegen Feb 06 - Apr 16
Inbar Klang Columbia University New York Mar 05 - Mar 19
Danica Kosanovic (Online) University Paris 13 Villetaneuse Jan 10 - Apr 29
Thomas Kragh Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Manuel Krannich University of Muenster Münster Jan 16 - Mar 13
Achim Krause University of Münster Münster Feb 07 - Mar 27
Josefien Kuijper Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Alexander Kupers University of Toronto Toronto Jan 17 - Feb 17
Julian Külshammer Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Guillaume Laplante-Anfossi University Paris 13 Villetaneuse Feb 13 - Mar 03
Apr 14 - Apr 29
Tobias Lenz University of Bonn Bonn Feb 05 - Apr 03
Kathryn Lesh Union College New York Mar 13 - Apr 29
Erik Lindell Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Matthew Magill Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Martin Markl Czech Academy of Sciences Prague Jan 27 - Mar 02
Lennart Meier Utrecht University Utrecht Apr 19 - Apr 29
Aleksandar Milivojevic Stony Brook University Stony Brook Jan 30 - Feb 13
Ieke Moerdijk Radboud University Nijmegen Jan 10 - Apr 29
Marco Nervo Utrecht University Utrecht Apr 01 - Apr 29
Thomas Nikolaus University of Münster Münster Feb 07 - Mar 24
Bob Oliver (Online) Université Paris 13 Paris Jan 10 - Apr 29
Irakli Patchkoria (Online) University of Aberdeen Aberdeen Jan 10 - Apr 29
Dan Petersen Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Kevin Piterman Universidad de Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Jan 14 - Apr 30
Luca Pol Universität Regensburg Regensburg Jan 10 - Apr 07
Sanaz Pooya Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Nils Prigge Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Maxime Ramzi University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Feb 01 - Mar 14
Oscar Randal-Williams University of Cambridge Cambridge Jan 10 - Feb 12
Sven Raum Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Birgit Richter (Online) Universität Hamburg Hamburg Jan 10 - Apr 29
Emily Riehl Johns Hopkins University Baltimore Jan 10 - Jan 30
Victor Roca Lucio University Paris 13 Villetaneuse Mar 24 - Apr 08
John Rognes University of Oslo Oslo Apr 07 - Apr 14
David Rydh KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Bashar Saleh (Online) Universitat de Barcelona Barcelona Jan 10 - Apr 29
Paolo Salvatore University of Roma 2 Rome Apr 25 - Apr 30
Stefan Schwede University of Bonn Bonn Mar 07 - Apr 08
Robin Sroka McMaster University Hamilton Jan 09 - Apr 22
Matthew Stoffregen Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MIT Cambridge Apr 03 - Apr 16
Robin Stoll Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Vignesh Subramanian University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jan 20 - Apr 29
Niall Taggart Utrecht University Utrecht Jan 09 - Apr 26
Victor Turchin Kansas State University Manhattan Jan 23 - Feb 09
Bruno Vallette Sorbonne University Paris Mar 27 - Apr 07
Nathalie Wahl University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Apr 09 - Apr 29
Michael Weiss University of Münster Münster Mar 02 - Mar 18
Craig Westerland University of Minnesota Minneapolis Mar 28 - Apr 22
Thomas Willwacher (Online) ETH Zürich Zürich Jan 10 - Apr 29
Tomas Zeman Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29

Program
Contact

Alexander Berglund

alexb@math.su.se

Søren Galatius

galatius@math.ku.dk

Thomas Kragh

thomas.kragh@math.uu.se

Other
information

For practical matters at the Institute, send an e-mail to administration@mittag-leffler.se