Research Programs

 

Program Participants

Representation Theory

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Noriyuki Abe Hokkaido University Sapporo Mar 01 - Mar 21
Henning Haahr Andersen Aarhus University Aarhus C Feb 08 - May 22
Sergey Arkhipov Aarhus University Aarhus C Mar 03 - Mar 22
Karin Baur University of Graz Graz Feb 09 - Mar 08
Petter Andreas Bergh NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Feb 08 - Mar 31
Aslak Bakke Buan NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Feb 08 - May 23
Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz University of Toronto Toronto May 10 - May 23
Frederic Chapoton Institut Camille Jordan Villeurbanne cedex Apr 04 - May 03
Vyjayanthi Chari University of California, Riverside California Mar 25 - May 19
Ben Cox College of Charleston Charleston, South Carolina Mar 01 - Mar 18
William Crawley-Boevey University of Leeds Leeds Mar 21 - Apr 19
Erik Darpö Mälardalens högskola Västerås May 05 - May 22
Stephen Donkin University of York York May 14 - May 23
Eleonore Faber University of Toronto Toronto Feb 08 - May 23
Vyacheslav Futorny The University of São Paulo (USP) Feb 16 - Mar 06
May 01 - May 19
Maria Gorelik Weizmann Institute of Science Rehovot Mar 10 - Apr 13
Dimitar Grantcharov The University of Texas at Arlington Arlington, TX May 16 - May 23
Jacob Greenstein University of California, Riverside California Apr 16 - May 04
Martin Herschend Uppsala University Uppsala Feb 09 - May 22
Osamu Iyama Nagoya University Nagoya Mar 03 - Mar 31
Gustavo Jasso University of Bonn Bonn Mar 22 - May 22
David Jorgensen The University of Texas at Arlington Arlington, TX Mar 02 - Mar 31
Peter Jorgensen Newcastle University Newcastle upon Tyne Apr 01 - Apr 19
Martin Kalck Bielefeld University Bielefeld Mar 01 - Mar 08
Masaharu Kaneda Osaka City University Osaka May 11 - May 22
Alexander Kleshchev University of Oregon Eugene Mar 19 - Mar 28
Jonathan Kujawa The University of Oklahoma Oklahoma Feb 09 - May 23
Shrawan Kumar The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill North Carolina Apr 25 - May 22
Michael Lau Université Laval Québec Feb 09 - Feb 28
Bernard Leclerc Laboratoire de Mathématiques Nicolas Oresme Caen Cedex Feb 08 - Apr 11
Gus Lehrer The University of Sydney Apr 15 - May 22
George Lusztig Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MIT Cambridge Apr 15 - May 22
Robert Marsh University of Leeds Leeds Mar 21 - Apr 19
Paul Martin University of Leeds Leeds Feb 17 - Mar 31
Volodymyr Mazorchuk Uppsala University Uppsala Feb 09 - May 22
Peter McNamara The University of Queensland Apr 05 - Apr 26
Vanessa Miemietz University of East Anglia Norwich Feb 08 - Apr 30
Yuya Mizuno Nagoya University Nagoya Feb 09 - Apr 12
Hiraku Nakajima Kyoto University Kyoto Mar 09 - Apr 02
Daniel Nakano The University of Georgia Georgia Feb 09 - Mar 15
Sian Nie Max Planck Institute for Mathematics Bonn Mar 06 - May 22
Steffen Oppermann NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Apr 02 - May 22
Yann Palu Laboratoire Amiénois de Mathématique Fondamentale et Appliquée, LAMFA Amiens Cedex 1 Mar 29 - Apr 10
Paolo Papi Sapienza University of Rome Roma Apr 16 - Apr 25
Ivan Penkov Jacobs University Bremen Apr 22 - May 21
Loic Poulain d'Andecy Korteweg-de Vries Institute for Mathematics Amsterdam Mar 02 - Mar 13
May 04 - May 15
Claudio Procesi Sapienza University of Rome Roma May 01 - May 21
Idun Reiten NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Feb 25 - Mar 26
Apr 13 - May 16
Claus Michael Ringel Bielefeld University Bielefeld Feb 15 - Mar 14
Steen Ryom-Hansen Universidad de Talca Casilla Apr 05 - Apr 17
Antonio Sartori University of Bonn Bonn Feb 09 - Mar 19
Julia Sauter Bielefeld University Bielefeld Mar 21 - Apr 12
Jan Schröer University of Bonn Bonn Feb 08 - Feb 17
Vera Serganova University of California, Berkeley Berkeley Apr 01 - May 10
Boris Shapiro Stockholm University Stockholm Feb 09 - May 22
Sverre Olaf Smalø NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim May 04 - May 16
Øyvind Solberg NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Feb 09 - Mar 01
Mar 18 - Mar 20
Johan Steen NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Feb 08 - Feb 26
Benjamin Steinberg The City College of New York New York May 08 - May 15
Catharina Stroppel University of Bonn Bonn Feb 25 - Mar 25
Andrew Talian The University of Georgia Georgia Feb 09 - May 23
Anne-Laure Thiel University of Stuttgart Stuttgart Feb 08 - May 20
Hugh Thomas University of New Brunswick Apr 22 - May 22
Daniel Tubbenhauer University of Bonn Bonn Apr 01 - Apr 14
Lyudmila Turowska Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Apr 01 - Apr 13
Michela Varagnolo The University of Cergy-Pontoise Cergy-Pontoise Cedex Feb 20 - Feb 28
Eric Vasserot Université Paris Diderot, Paris 7 Paris Feb 16 - Feb 28
Weiqiang Wang University of Virginia Charlottesville Apr 25 - May 10
Qimh Xantcha Uppsala University Uppsala Feb 09 - May 22
Nanhua Xi Institute of Mathematics in Chinese Academy of Sciences Beijing Feb 09 - Feb 28
Ruibin Zhang The University of Sydney Feb 09 - Feb 25
Kaiming Zhao Wilfrid Laurier University Mar 11 - May 15
Yu Zhou Bielefeld University Bielefeld Feb 08 - May 15

Program
Contact

Volodymyr Mazorchuk

Tel: 018-471 3284

mazor@math.uu.se

Other
information

For practical matters at the Institute, send an e-mail to secretary@mittag-leffler.se