Research Programs

 

Program Participants

Hamiltonians in Magnetic Fields

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Ivana Alexandrova State University of New York New York Oct 01 - Dec 15
Rafael D. Benguria Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile Santiago Nov 12 - Dec 08
Virginie Bonnaillie-Noël ENS Paris, CNRS Paris Sep 03 - Sep 19
Oct 08 - Dec 14
Vincent Bruneau l'Institut de Mathématique de Bordeaux (IMB) Talence Nov 01 - Nov 30
Mikkel H. Brynildsen Aalborg University Aalborg Sep 03 - Dec 16
Alexandra Cojuhari Linköping University Linköping Sep 03 - Dec 14
Horia Cornean Aalborg University Aalborg Sep 03 - Sep 29
Jean-Claude Cuenin LMU Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München München Oct 31 - Dec 14
Giuseppe De Nittis Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg Erlangen Nov 02 - Nov 12
Semra Demirel University of Stuttgart Stuttgart Oct 01 - Oct 24
Jan Derezinski University of Warsaw Warsaw Sep 10 - Sep 28
Tomas Ekholm KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Sep 03 - Dec 14
Maria J. Esteban University of Dauphine Paris Oct 02 - Oct 24
Pavel Exner Nuclear Physics Institute ASCR Rez near Prague Sep 24 - Oct 14
Nov 15 - Nov 28
Søren Fournais Aarhus University Aarhus C Dec 10 - Dec 11
Leander Geisinger Princeton University Princeton Sep 03 - Sep 28
Heiko Gimperlein University of Copenhagen Copenhagen K Oct 13 - Oct 19
Magnus Goffeng Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Sep 03 - Dec 15
Bernard Helffer Université de Nantes Nantes Cedex 3 Nov 01 - Nov 14
Ira Herbst University of Virginia Charlottesville Sep 03 - Nov 30
Kenichi Ito Kobe University Kobe Sep 10 - Nov 15
Victor Ivrii University of Toronto Toronto Dec 05 - Dec 14
Arne Jensen Aalborg University Aalborg Oct 31 - Dec 15
Lev Kapitanski University of Miami Coral Gable Sep 03 - Dec 15
Anders Karlhede Stockholm University Stockholm
Frédéric Klopp University Pierre et Marie Curie. Paris Sep 03 - Sep 27
Vadim Kostrykin Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz Mainz Oct 02 - Dec 14
Pavel Kurasov Stockholm University Stockholm Sep 03 - Dec 15
Yaroslav Kurylev University College London London Nov 05 - Nov 15
Ari Laptev Imperial College London London Sep 03 - Dec 14
Elliott H. Lieb Princeton University Princeton Sep 22 - Sep 30
Douglas Lundholm KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Sep 03 - Dec 15
Tomás Lungenstrass Poulsen Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile Santiago Sep 03 - Oct 31
Marius Mantoiu Universidad de Chile Santiago de Chile Nov 18 - Dec 12
Irina Markina University of Bergen Bergen Sep 30 - Oct 28
Pablo Miranda Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile Santiago Sep 01 - Dec 15
Sergey Morozov LMU Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München München Nov 01 - Dec 15
Shu Nakamura University of Tokyo Tokyo Sep 09 - Oct 05
Marwa Nasrallah Aarhus University Aarhus C Sep 02 - Sep 30
Leonid Parnovski University College London London Sep 03 - Sep 14
Nicolas Popoff Université de Rennes 1 Rennes Oct 01 - Oct 31
Fabian Portmann KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Sep 03 - Dec 14
Alexander Pushnitski King's College London London Sep 03 - Sep 29
Georgi Raikov Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile Santiago Sep 03 - Dec 15
Nicolas Raymond Université de Rennes 1 Rennes Sep 11 - Dec 14
Serge Richard Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 Lyon Dec 01 - Dec 15
Constanza Rojas Molina The University of Cergy-Pontoise Cergy-Pontoise Cedex Sep 03 - Dec 15
Grigori Rozenblioum Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Sep 02 - Dec 14
Lukas Schimmer Imperial College London London Sep 03 - Sep 30
Robert Schrader Freie Universität Berlin Berlin Nov 12 - Dec 04
Hermann Schulz-Baldes Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg Erlangen Oct 01 - Dec 07
Nikolai Shirokov Saint Petersburg State University St.Petersburg Oct 08 - Nov 08
Heinz Siedentop LMU Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München München Sep 02 - Dec 14
Israel Michael Sigal University of Toronto Toronto Sep 06 - Sep 30
Barry Simon California Institute of Technology, Caltech California Dec 09 - Dec 13
Erik Skibsted Aarhus University Aarhus C Oct 01 - Oct 31
Alexander Sobolev University College London London Sep 06 - Oct 30
Jan Philip Solovej University of Copenhagen Copenhagen K Oct 15 - Nov 09
Mikael P. Sundqvist Lund University Lund Nov 19 - Nov 25
Mikael P. Sundqvist Lund University Lund Nov 19 - Nov 25
Tatiana Suslina Saint Petersburg State University St.Petersburg Sep 03 - Oct 31
Grigory Tashchiyan State University of Telecommunications St. Petersburg Oct 01 - Oct 31
Rafael Tiedra de Aldecoa Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile Santiago Dec 01 - Dec 15
Matěj Tusek Czech Technical University in Prague Prague Sep 03 - Dec 14
Alexander Vasiliev University of Bergen Bergen Sep 30 - Oct 28
Timo Weidl Institut für Analysis, Dynamik und Modellierung Stuttgart Nov 17 - Dec 15
Dimitri Yafaev Université de Rennes 1 Rennes Sep 03 - Sep 30
Kenji Yajima Gakushuin University Tokyo Nov 15 - Dec 14
Jakob Yngvason University of Vienna Vienna Sep 03 - Sep 30
Miren Zubeldia University of Helsinki Helsinki Sep 18 - Oct 12
Thomas Østergaard Sørensen LMU Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München München Sep 03 - Dec 16