Conferences / Workshops

 

Program Participants

Algebraic Geometry days - A conference dedicated to the memory of Dan Laksov

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Dave Anderson IMPA Rio de Janeiro Jun 17 - Jun 20
Jonas Bergström - - Jun 18 - Jun 19
Olof Bergvall Uppsala University Uppsala Jun 18 - Jun 19
Christine Berkesch University of Minnesota Minneapolis Jun 17 - Jun 20
Mats Boij KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 18 - Jun 19
Wojciech Chacholski KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 18 - Jun 19
Veronica Crispin Quiñonez Uppsala University Uppsala Jun 18 - Jun 19
Gennaro Di Brino - - Jun 17 - Jun 20
Sandra Di Rocco KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm
Carel Faber KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 18 - Jun 19
William Fulton University of Michigan Ann Arbor
Letterio Gatto Politecnico di Torino Torino Jun 17 - Jun 20
Martin Gulbrandsen University of Stavanger Stavanger Jun 17 - Jun 19
Katharina Heilrich - - Jun 18 - Jun 19
Andrea Hofmann Högskolen i Östfold Jun 17 - Jun 20
Runar Ile University of Bergen Bergen Jun 17 - Jun 20
Trygve Johnsen University of Tromsö Tromsö
Oscar Kivinen Aalto University Espoo Jun 18 - Jun 19
Ivan Martino Northeastern University Boston Jun 18 - Jun 19
Chris Miller University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison Jun 18 - Jun 19
John Christian Ottem University of Oslo Oslo Jun 17 - Jun 20
Ulf Persson Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg
Christian Peskine Institut Mathematiques de Jussieu Paris Jun 17 - Jun 20
Dan Petersen Stockholm University Stockholm
Kristian Ranestad University of Oslo Oslo Jun 17 - Jun 20
Jan Erik Roos Stockholm University Stockholm Jun 18 - Jun 19
David Rydh KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm
Matthew Satriano University of Michigan Ann Arbor Jun 17 - Jun 19
Roy Skjelnes KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 18 - Jun 19
Yu-Jong Tzeng University of Minnesota Minneapolis Jun 17 - Jun 20
Viveka Vessberg - - Jun 18 - Jun 19
Wouter van Heijst Aalto University Espoo Jun 18 - Jun 19