Conferences / Workshops

 

Program Participants

Algebraic and geometric aspects of numerical methods for differential equations

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Ismael Bailleul Université de Rennes 1 Rennes Jul 02 - Jul 06
Jean-David Benamou Inria Paris Jul 01 - Jul 07
Geir Bogfjellmo ICMAT, Institute of Mathematical Sciences Madrid Jul 02 - Jul 06
Yann Brenier École Polytechnique Palaiseau Cedex Jul 01 - Jul 07
Yvain Bruned Imperial College London London Jul 01 - Jul 07
Elena Celledoni NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Jul 01 - Jul 07
Charles Curry NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Jul 01 - Jul 07
Kurusch Ebrahimi-Fard NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Jul 01 - Jul 07
Francois Gay-Balmaz Ecole normale supérieure of Paris Paris Jul 01 - Jul 07
Barbara Gris KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jul 02 - Jul 06
Ernst Hairer University of Geneva Geneva Jul 01 - Jul 07
Anders C. Hansen University of Cambridge Cambridge Jul 04 - Jul 07
Evelyne Hubert Inria Sophia Antipolis - Méditerranée Sophia Antipolis Jul 01 - Jul 07
Jakob Hultgren Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jul 02 - Jul 03
Arieh Iserles University of Cambridge Cambridge Jul 01 - Jul 07
Karolina Kropielnicka University of Gdánsk Gdánsk Jul 01 - Jul 07
Michael Lindsey University of California, Berkeley Berkeley Jul 02 - Jul 06
Christian Lubich Universität Tübingen Tübingen Jul 01 - Jul 07
Dominique Manchon Université Clermont Auvergne Clermont-Ferrand Jul 01 - Jul 07
Elizabeth Mansfield University of Kent Kent Jul 01 - Jul 07
Klas Modin Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jul 01 - Jul 07
Brynjulf Owren NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Jul 01 - Jul 07
Frederic Patras Université de Nice - Sophia Antipolis Nice Jul 01 - Jul 07
Rosa Preiss TU - Technische Universität Berlin Berlin Jul 02 - Jul 06
Reinout Quispel La Trobe University, Melbourne Bundoora Jul 01 - Jul 07
Yanir Rubinstein University of Maryland College Park Jul 01 - Jul 07
Jesus M. Sanz Serna Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Madrid Jul 01 - Jul 07
Alexander Schmeding TU - Technische Universität Berlin Berlin Jul 02 - Jul 06
Katharina Schratz Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Karlsruhe Jul 01 - Jul 07
Pranav Singh University of Oxford Oxford Jul 02 - Jul 06
Ari Stern Washington University in St. Louis St. Louis Jul 02 - Jul 06
Alice Barbara Tumpach Université de Lille 1 Villeneuve d'Ascq Jul 01 - Jul 07
Olivier Verdier University of Bergen Bergen Jul 01 - Jul 07
Francois-Xavier Vialard Université Paris-Dauphine Paris Jul 01 - Jul 07
Danyu Yang NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim Jul 02 - Jul 06
Hans Z. Munthe-Kaas University of Bergen Bergen Jul 01 - Jul 07
Lorenzo Zambotti Laboratoire de Probabilités, Statistique et Modélisation Paris Jul 04 - Jul 06

Program
Contact

Klas Modin

klas.modin@chalmers.se

Other
information

For practical matters at the Institute, send an e-mail to secretary@mittag-leffler.se